International Resources Committee

International Resources Co-Chairs
Sandro Alberti
Universidad de Guadalajara

Scott Lang
Bergen County Academies


International Resources Committee
Ayse Alpay

Zenith Insurance Company

Content Manager


Jacobo Bibliowicz
Autodesk Research 
International Center Manager

Irena Volkova
Global Tek
Social Media Manager


Matt Adcock
CSIRO Australia
English Review Service Manager

David Julian Suarez (USA + Canada)

Victoria Rege (USA + Canada)
NVIDIA Corporation

Aruquia Peixoto (Latin America)

Centro Federal de Educação Tecnológica Celso Suckow da Fonseca

Dení Gloria (Latin America)

Huevocartoon


Diana Arellano (Latin America)

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg


Marilenis Olivera Lee (Latin America)
HolaMultimedia.com and Devry University  


Dario Passariello (Southern Europe)
Digital 3D s.r.l.


Francho Melendez (Southern Europe)
Loughborough University

Serguey Markov (Eastern Europe + Russia)  
IN Magazine


Dolly Omisore (Northern Europe)
BBC


Kirsten Cater (Northern Europe)
University of Bristol 

Alexia Convers (Western Europe)
Studio PCH

Clemens Andrée (Western Europe)

Ibrahim Onibudo (Africa)
Resourcery Plc

Khalid Djado (Africa)
Computer Research Institute of Montréal 

Patrick Marais (Africa)
University of Cape Town 

Asli Yilmaz (Middle East)

IBM Corporation 

Diana Malkosh (Middle East)

Moustafa Barakate (Middle East)

Nelly Achken (Middle East)   

Miho Aoki (East Asia: Japan)
University of Alaska Fairbanks 

Haitham Shammaa (East Asia: Japan)
National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology

Feng Xuan Li (East Asia: China)

Glassia Lu (East Asia: China) 

Judy Lu (East Asia: China) 

Soyeon Park (East Asia: Korea)

Savannah College of Art and Design

Hye You (East Asia: Korea) 

Jyoti Deshpande (South Asia)

Bubble Creations Digital Studios Pvt. Ltd.


Sashank Kairamkonda (South Asia)
Warangal University 

Yong Tsui Lee (Southeast Asia)
Nanyang Technological University 

Niña Theresa Parreño (Southeast Asia)

Suyin Wong (Southeast Asia)

YanYan Q. (Southeast Asia)
Phoenix Energy Technologies

Martin Tomitsch (Australasia)
Design Lab Sidney

Tomasz Bednarz (Australasia)
CSIRO Australia